You are not logged in.

Read the FAQ and Knowledge Base before posting.
We won't make a 3DS/2DS emulator.



#1 2023-05-29 09:38:54

unjacketed
Member
Registered: 2023-05-29
Posts: 2

Way to load multiple samples at once?

I've converted all of my samples to the specifications needed for the DS, and they all work fine and are recognized by the game individually, but I can only seem to load one at a time. Is this as intended? Considering the "sample 0" prompt and the hotkey to flip between samples I assumed you could insert multiple, but I seem to be missing something if there is. Is there some specific way I need to zip them? Just trying to make it easier on myself - haven't really seen anything on this subject after scouring every help page I possibly could lol. If not, I'll live. If so, I appreciate any pointers.

Offline

#2 2023-05-29 18:34:38

zeromus
Radical Ninja
Registered: 2009-01-05
Posts: 6,194

Re: Way to load multiple samples at once?

search "sample" in the faq linked to from the sticky in this topic

Offline

#3 2023-05-29 19:52:05

unjacketed
Member
Registered: 2023-05-29
Posts: 2

Re: Way to load multiple samples at once?

Man, how did I miss that? Thanks though, I get it now haha

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB