You are not logged in.

Read the FAQ and Knowledge Base before posting.
We won't make a 3DS/2DS emulator.



#1 2021-07-03 13:24:01

Maarcoluuca
Member
Registered: 2021-07-03
Posts: 2

Kung fu Panda

Is kung fu panda 2008 working in this emulator? If so, what are the settings i need? I always get black screen... thanks!

Offline

#2 2021-07-03 17:05:04

zeromus
Radical Ninja
Registered: 2009-01-05
Posts: 5,611

Re: Kung fu Panda

it works fine. stop cheating, delete all your files, download everything again to reset all settings you have broken and don't remember changing. If that doesn't work, then change config > display method

Offline

#3 2021-07-12 20:48:59

Maarcoluuca
Member
Registered: 2021-07-03
Posts: 2

Re: Kung fu Panda

the only thing i changed were the display methods... i dont' use cheats, but i'll try to redownload the program.
Thanks

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB