You are not logged in.

Read the FAQ and Knowledge Base before posting.
We won't make a 3DS/2DS emulator.



#1 2021-10-08 11:08:19

Nynnapaninie
Member
Registered: 2021-10-08
Posts: 3

One screen only

Been playing Dragon Quest IX for some time, now I don't know what happened there's only one screen displayed. I'm playing a on Mac btw.

Offline

#2 2021-10-08 17:25:40

zeromus
Radical Ninja
Registered: 2009-01-05
Posts: 5,679

Re: One screen only

Use a newer version of desmume and stop using savestates

Offline

#3 2021-10-09 04:42:11

Nynnapaninie
Member
Registered: 2021-10-08
Posts: 3

Re: One screen only

I never used savestates tho...? Also it works now, I had to check around the settings and the display of the screen.

Offline

#4 2021-10-09 04:58:47

zeromus
Radical Ninja
Registered: 2009-01-05
Posts: 5,679

Re: One screen only

Yes, there are many ways for you to configure the emulator to show one screen only. You've discovered that you can reverse that.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB