You are not logged in.

Read the FAQ and Knowledge Base before posting.
WiFi not emulated and not supported!!
We won't make a 3DS/2DS emulator.



#1 2009-07-12 07:35:17

tsw19911108
Member
Registered: 2009-05-25
Posts: 23

I can not config my microphone in 0.9.4 win port.

Can you guys fix this problem.
When I select the config->microphone settings, and then press OK Button, the program show a message.
d:\desmume-0.9.4-win32\desmume.exe, the program has been termal in a indivisual way.
When I press OK, the program closed.
thanks a lot, and sorry for disturb you.

Offline

#2 2009-07-12 16:04:15

zeromus
Radical Ninja
Registered: 2009-01-05
Posts: 5,217

Re: I can not config my microphone in 0.9.4 win port.

if you can't be bothered to type the text of the error message exactly or post a screen shot, then I can't be bothered to care about your bug.

Offline

#3 2009-07-18 23:29:32

Domino
Member
Registered: 2009-07-18
Posts: 20

Re: I can not config my microphone in 0.9.4 win port.

I think he meant this:
runtimeerrorg.jpg

Offline

#4 2009-07-19 01:40:48

zeromus
Radical Ninja
Registered: 2009-01-05
Posts: 5,217

Re: I can not config my microphone in 0.9.4 win port.

yeah its a known bug. I think it has been fixed in the svn trunk by now. Thanks for clarifying though.

Offline

#5 2009-08-27 18:54:39

lolojer
Member
Registered: 2009-08-27
Posts: 1

Re: I can not config my microphone in 0.9.4 win port.

I got same problem how do I fix it ?

Offline

#6 2009-08-27 19:05:46

zeromus
Radical Ninja
Registered: 2009-01-05
Posts: 5,217

Re: I can not config my microphone in 0.9.4 win port.

you wait for the next version

Offline

#7 2009-09-28 12:51:24

Xion
Member
Registered: 2009-09-28
Posts: 1

Re: I can not config my microphone in 0.9.4 win port.

Hi everybody,
I'm playing Kingdom Hearts 358/2 days on my DESMUME.Which graphich is better?OpenGL or that SoftRastesizer or something? Is there any way to make the graphics better?

Offline

#8 2009-09-28 15:30:38

zeromus
Radical Ninja
Registered: 2009-01-05
Posts: 5,217

Re: I can not config my microphone in 0.9.4 win port.

We have a faq. It addresses this question in detail. In order to decide which graphics are better, I recommend toggling between the two and deciding yourself.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB