You are not logged in.

Read the FAQ and Knowledge Base before posting.
WiFi not emulated and not supported!!
We won't make a 3DS/2DS emulator.



#1 2012-10-01 13:19:10

Darcia
Member
Registered: 2012-10-01
Posts: 2

Trade

Hello, I'm new with Desmume.
Is it possible to trade with 2 desmume on 2 different pc ? by wifi or ethernet ?
if yes, <how can I do ?

Offline

#2 2012-10-01 20:28:40

zeromus
Radical Ninja
Registered: 2009-01-05
Posts: 4,483

Re: Trade

it is not possible. some people elsewhere on the internet may have hacked their desmumes to make it possible, but we dont know how to do it here.

Offline

#3 2012-10-02 07:54:47

Darcia
Member
Registered: 2012-10-01
Posts: 2

Re: Trade

oki. But this feature is planned ?

Offline

#4 2012-10-10 11:31:34

beethjoven
Member
Registered: 2012-10-10
Posts: 1

Re: Trade

it would be so exciting if we can trade pokemon just like the NDS. .
pls work for it. .Dont disappoint the pokemon fans. . big_smile

Offline

#5 2012-10-13 22:02:47

ryaan100
Member
Registered: 2012-10-13
Posts: 3

Re: Trade

Check the svn log. All we did is checkin a reference manual for the cpu.

ScoobyDoo, check the changelog, but it wont say if any game in particular is fixed. Youll have to test it yourself.

Offline

#6 2012-10-28 11:29:55

the_sacred_swordsman
Member
Registered: 2012-10-28
Posts: 2

Re: Trade

what about trading with only one computer


It's a me Keldeo in RESOLUTE FORM !!!!!!!

Offline

#7 2012-10-28 17:03:17

Manivo
Awesome Possum
Registered: 2009-02-15
Posts: 655

Re: Trade

No.

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB